The Ministry of Industry, Science, Technology & Innovation is honored to inform the public that the ministry will be hosting the Cambodia Tech Expo 2022 (CTX 2022) from 11-13 November 2022 at the Diamond Island Convention and Exhibition Center (Venue 1) and Factory Phnom Penh (Venue 2). CTX 2022 is Cambodia's largest Tech Expo and Conferences, as well as a side event of the ASEAN Summit 2022.
Cambodia Tech Expo 2022 would like to extend our sincere appreciation to our diamond sponsor, Kepstar Data Center. Kepstar Data Center provides basic hosting of data as well as other value-added services such as managed services, business continuity, IT disaster recovery, cloud computing, carrier hotel and enabling cloud service providers to delivery services via their infrastructure. Along with experts in data center industry, customers can put their mind at ease that their digital assets are securely protected. Kepstar Data Center hopes to fulfill their mission to accelerate digital transformation in the Kingdom of Cambodia.