The Ministry of Industry, Science, Technology & Innovation is honored to inform the public that the ministry will be hosting the Cambodia Tech Expo 2022 (CTX 2022) from 11 – 13 November 2022 at the Diamond Island Convention and Exhibition Center (Venue 1) and Factory Phnom Penh (Venue 2). CTX 2022 is a Cambodia's first and biggest Tech Expo as well as an official side event of the ASEAN Summit 2022.
Cambodia Tech Expo 2022 would like to extend our sincere appreciation to our silver sponsor, Sathapana Bank for supporting and promoting digital movement, economic and technological growth in Cambodia. According to Sathapana Bank, Sathapana Bank is a leading commercial bank in Cambodia with an extensive branch network nationwide with more than 170 branches, 3 Sathapana Premier halls, and more than 250 ATMs. Sathapana Bank also provides banking services such as loans, deposits, iBanking, Mobile Banking, debit & credit cards, domestic and foreign remittance, cross-border fund transfers with SWIFT and Visa B2B Connect, Western Union, trade finance, and other financial services. In addition, the Bank also provides tax collection services as well as public services payments with the Ministry of Labor and Vocational Training and also in cooperation with other mobile payment providers to offer Everyday Banking Convenience to Cambodians.
Recently, Sathapana Bank won two prestigious awards “Best Mobile Banking App Awards 2022” and "Mobile Banking & Payment Initiative of the Year” from the UK-based Global Brands Magazine and Asian Banking & Finance Retail Banking Awards for its newly revamped mobile banking app, Sathapana Mobile. Additionally, Sathapana Bank has earned the PCI-DSS and PCI-PIN security certification of compliance to ensure the cardholders’ data and protect the customers’ information.
To participate the Cambodia Tech Expo 2022, please register on the website: