The Ministry of Industry, Science, Technology & Innovation is honored to inform the public that the ministry will be hosting the Cambodia Tech Expo 2022 (CTX 2022) from 11-13 November 2022 at the Diamond Island Convention and Exhibition Center (Venue 1) and Factory Phnom Penh (Venue 2). CTX 2022 is Cambodia's largest Tech Expo and Conferences, as well as a side event of the ASEAN Summit 2022.
Cambodia Tech Expo 2022 would like to extend our sincere appreciation to our silver sponsor, Prince Bank Plc. According to Prince Bank Plc, they are one of the fastest-growing digital banks in Cambodia, they have been continuously investing in digital banking application features to provide banking services around the clock that are fast, convenient, and secure. Back in 2021, they launched the enhancement of the PRINCE Mobile App with a host of new features that allow new customers to open a PRINCE account with Prince Bank instantly via their mobile phone, without having to visit any physical branch. In addition, they also cater to retail/personal and business banking customers with products ranging from deposits to loans, trade finance, payroll, remittance, and bancassurance.